Pest Species

Scientific name
Common name
Anacampsis innocuella (Zeller)
 
Anacampsis rhoifructella (Clem.)  
Anarsia lineatella Zeller Peach twig borer
Aroga websteri (Clarke) Sagebrush defoliator
Battaristis vittella (Busck)  
Coleotechnites apicitripunctella (Clem.)  
Coleotechnites bacchariella (Kft.) Coyote brush twig borer
Coleotechnites dorsovittella (Zeller)  
Coleotechnites juniperella (Kft.)  
Coleotechnites milleri (Busck) Lodgepole needleminer
Coleotechnites piceaella (Kft.)  
Coleotechnites thujaella (Kft.)  
Coleotechnites variella (Cham.)  
Dichomeris acuminata (Staudinger) Alfalfa leaftier
Dichomeris ligulella Hübner Palmerworm
Dichomeris marginella (Fabricius) Juniper webworm
Exoteleia chillcotti Freeman  
Exoteleia dodecella (L.) Pine bud moth
Exoteleia nepheos Freeman Pine candle moth
Exoteleia pinifoliella (Cham.) Pine needleminer
Fascista cercerisella (Cham.) Redbud leaffolder
Gnorimoschema baccharisella Busck Coyote brush gall moth
Keiferia lycopersicella (Walsingham) Tomato pinworm
Metzneria paucipunctella (Zeller)  
Monochroa fragariae (Busck) Strawberry crownminer
Pectinophora gossypiella (Saunders) Pink bollworm
Pectinophora scutigera (Holdaway) Pinkspotted bollworm
Phthorimaea operculella (Zeller) Potato tuberworm
Platyedra subcinerea (Haworth) Cotton stem moth
Recurvaria nanella (D.& Schiff.) Lesser bud moth
Scrobipalpa ocellatella (Boyd)  
Sitotroga cerealella (Olivier) Angoumois grain moth
Stegasta bosqueella (Cham.) Rednecked peanutworm
Tildenia inconspicuella (Murtfeldt) Eggplant leafminer