Revised Checklist of Elachistidae in Neotropical Region

Sangmi Lee & Richard L. Brown

Updated date: 10 Feburary 2009

AGONOXENINAE

Amblytenes Meyrick, 1930
    lunatica Meyrick, 1930

Anchimompha Clarke, 1965
    melaleuca Clarke, 1965

Auxotricha Meyrick, 1931
    ochrogypsa Meyrick, 1931

Homoeoprepes Walsingham, 1909
        Homeoprepes Hodges, 1978, missp.
    felisae Clarke, 1962
    sympatrica Clarke, 1962
    trochiloides Walsingham, 1909

Microcolona Meyrick, 1897
    transennata Meyrick, 1922

Nanodacna Clarke, 1964
    ancora Clarke, 1964
    indiscriminata Clarke, 1965
    logística (Meyrick, 1931) (Colonophora)
    vinacea (Meyrick, 1922) (Homaledra)

Nicanthes Meyrick, 1928
    rhodoclea Meyrick, 1928

Pammeces Zeller, 1863
    albivitella Zeller, 1863
    citraula Meyrick, 1922
    crocoxysta Meyrick, 1922
    lithochroma Walsingham, 1897
    pallida Walsingham, 1897
    phlogophora Walsingham, 1909
    problema Walsingham, 1915

Panclintis Meyrick, 1929
    socia Meyrick, 1929

Prochola Meyrick, 1915
    aedilis Meyrick, 1915
    agypsota Meyrick, 1922
    basichlora Meyrick, 1922
    catacentra Meyrick, 1917
    chloropis Meyrick, 1922
    euclina Meyrick, 1922
    fuscula Forbes, 1931
    holomorpha Meyrick, 1931
    obstructa Meyrick, 1915
    ochromicta Meyrick, 1922
    oppidana Meyrick, 1915
    orphnopa Meyrick, 1922
    orthobasis Meyrick, 1922
    pervallata Meyrick, 1922
    prasophanes Meyrick, 1922
    revecta Meyrick, 1922
    semiabata Meyrick, 1922
    sollers Meyrick, 1917
    subtincta (Meyrick, 1922) (Syntetrernis)

Syntentrernis Meyrick, 1922
    neocompsa Meyrick, 1933
    xiphodes Meyrick, 1922

Tocasta Busck, 1912
    priscella Busck, 1912

Zaratha Walker, 1864
    macrocera R. Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875
    mesonyctia Meyrick, 1909
    pterodactylella Walker, 1864
        nivelventris R. Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875

DEPRESSARIINAE

Afdera Clarke, 1978
    orphnaea (Meyrick, 1931) (Cryptolechia)

Ancipita Busck, 1914
    atteria Busck, 1914

Athrinacia Walsingham, 1991
    cosmophragma Meyrick, 1922
    leucographa Walsingham, 1911
    psephophragma Meyrick, 1929
    trifasciata Walsingham, 1911
    xanthographa Walsingham, 1911

Chariphylla Meyrick, 1921
    closterias Meyrick, 1921

Comotechna Meyrick, 1920
    corculata Meyrick, 1921
    dentifera Meyrick, 1921
    ludicra Meyrick, 1920
    parmifera Meyrick, 1921
    scutulata Meyrick, 1921
    semiberbis Meyrick, 1921

Coptotelia Zeller, 1863
        Hyphypena Warren, 1889
    allardi Clarke, 1951
    bipunctalis (Warren, 1889) (Hyphypena)
        byrsocyma (Meyrick, 1921) (Hypercallia)
    calidaria (Meyrick, 1921) (Hypercallia)
    chaldaica Meyrick, 1913
    colpodes (Walsingham, 1912) (Hyphypena)
    complicata Clarke, 1951
    cyathopa Meyrick, 1913
    elena Clarke, 1951
    fenestrella Zeller, 1863
    gioia Clarke, 1951
    margaritacea (Meyrick, 1924) (Hypercallia)
    nigriplaga Dognin, 1904
        prominula Meyrick, 1913
    pecten Clarke, 1951
    perseaphaga Clarke, 1951
    terminalis Clarke, 1951

Costoma Busck, 1914
        Phalarotarsa Meyrick, 1924
    basirosella Busck, 1914
    cirrhophaea (Meyrick, 1924) (Phalarotarsa)
    flavicosta (R. Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875) (Cryptolechia)

Cryptolechia Zeller, 1852
    asemanta Dognin, 1905
    citrodeta Meyrick, 1921
    diplosticha Meyrick, 1926
    epidesma Walsingham, 1912
        vallifera Meyrick, 1914
    eucharistis Meyrick, 1931
    glischrodes Meyrick, 1931
    holopyrrha Meyrick, 1912
    hydara Walsingham, 1912
    ichnitis Meyrick, 1918
    microglyptis Meyrick, 1936
    pateropa Meyrick, 1931
    pentathlopa Meyrick, 1933
    percnocoma Meyrick, 1930
    praevecta Meyrick, 1929
    remotella (Staudinger, 1899) (Depressaria)
    sciodeta Meyrick, 1930
    semibrunnea Dognin, 1905
    taphrocopa Meyrick, 1926
    transfossa Meyrick, 1926
    veniflua Meyrick, 1914

Doshia Clarke, 1978
    miltopeza Clarke, 1978

Ectaga Walsingham, 1912
    canescens Walsingham, 1912
    lenta Clarke, 1956
    lictor Walsingham, 1912
    promeces Walsingham, 1912

Erithyma Meyrick, 1914
    cyanoplecta Meyrick, 1914
    trabeella (R. Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875) (Oecophora)
        polychroma Meyrick, 1914
        trabeata Meyrick, 1922, missp.

Exaeretia Stainton, 1849
        Martyrhilda Clarke, 1941
    ammitis (Meyrick, 1931) (Depressaria)
    ascetica (Meyrick, 1926) (Depressaria)
    baleni (Zeller, 1877) (Depressaria)
    lusciosa (Meyrick, 1915) (Depressaria)
    mesosceptra (Meyrick, 1915) (Depressaria)
    relegata (Meyrick, 1922) (Depressaria)
    rubristricta (Walsingham, 1912) (Agonopteryx [sic])
    significa (Meyrick, 1915) (Depressaria)

Filinota Busck, 1911
        Lupercalia Busck, 1912
        Mnesichara Walsingham, 1912
    brunniceps (R. Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875) (Lecithocera)
    cassiteranthes Meyrick, 1932
    dyctiota (Walsingham, 1912) (Mnesichara)
    gratiosa (R. Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875) (Lecithocera)
        peruviella Busck, 1911
    hermosella Busck, 1911
    ignita (Busck, 1912) (Lupercalia)
    ithymetra Meyrick, 1926
    lamprocosma Meyrick, 1916
    regifica Meyrick, 1921
    rhodograpta Meyrick, 1915
    sphenoplecta Meyrick, 1921
    vociferans Meyrick, 1930

Gnathotona Meyrick, 1931
    thermopsamma Meyrick, 1931

Gonada Busck, 1911
    cabima Busck, 1912
    falculinella Busck, 1911
    flavidorsis Meyrick, 1930
    phosphorodes Meyrick, 1922
    pyronota Meyrick, 1924
    rubens Meyrick, 1916

Gonionota Zeller, 1877
    acrocosma (Meyrick, 1912) (Coptotelia)
    aethographa Clarke, 1971
    aethoptera Clarke, 1971
    amauroptera Clarke, 1971
    amphicrena (Meyrick, 1912) (Coptotelia)
    anelicta (Meyrick, 1926) (Hypercallia)
    anisodes (Meyrick, 1916) (Hypercallia)
    argopleura Clarke, 1971
    autocrena (Meyrick, 1930) (Hypercallia)
    borquiniella (Köhler, 1940) (Hypercallia)
    bourquini Clarke, 1964
    captans (Meyrick, 1931) (Hypercallia)
    citronota (Meyrick, 1932) (Hypercallia)
    cologramma Clarke, 1971
    comastis Meyrick,1909
    confinella (R. Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875) (Hypercallia)
    constellata (Meyrick, 1912) (Coptotelia)
    contrasta Clarke, 1964
    cristata Walsingham, 1912
    cyanaspis (Meyrick, 1909) (Doleromima)
    determinata Clarke, 1964
    dissita Clarke, 1964
    dryodesma (Meyrick, 1916) (Hypercallia)
        dryocrypta (Meyrick, 1931) (Hypercallia)
    eremia Clarke, 1971
    erotopis (Meyrick, 1926) (Hypercallia)
    erythroleuca (Meyrick, 1928) (Hypercallia)
    eurydryas (Meyrick, 1926) (Hypercallia)
    euthyrsa (Meyrick, 1930) (Hypercallia)
    excavata Clarke, 1964
    extima Clarke, 1964
    festicola (Meyrick, 1924) (Hypercallia)
    fimbriata Clarke, 1964
    gaiophances Clarke, 1971
    habristis (Meyrick, 1914) (Hypercallia)
    hydrogramma (Meyrick, 1912) (Coptotelia)
    hypoleuca Clarke, 1971
    hyptiotes Clarke, 1964
    incalescens (Meyrick, 1914) (Hypercallia)
    incisa Meyrick, 1909
    incontigua Clarke, 1964
    insignata Clarke,1971
    insulana Clarke, 1968
    intonans (Meyrick, 1933) (Hypercallia)
    ioleuca (Meyrick, 1912) (Coptotelia)
    isastra (Meyrick, 1926) (Hypercallia)
    isodryas (Meyrick, 1921) (Hypercallia)
    isophylla Meyrick, 1909
    lecithitis (Meyrick, 1912) (Coptotelia)
    leucoporpa (Meyrick, 1926) (Hypercallia)
    lichenista (Meyrick, 1926) (Hypercallia)
    luteola (R. Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875) (Carcina)
    melobaphes Walsingham, 1912
    menura Clarke, 1971
    militaris (Meyrick, 1914) (Hypercallia)
    mimulina (Butler, 1883) (Agriocoma)
        araucana (Bartlett-Calbert, 1893) (Agriocoma)
    mitis (Meyrick, 1914) (Hypercallia)
    notodontella Zeller, 1877
    oligarca (Meyrick, 1913) (Coptotelia)
    oxybela Clarke, 1971
    paravesillata Clakre, 1971
    peripherella Clarke, 1964
    persistis (Meyrick, 1914) (Hypercallia)
    phocodes Meyrick, 1909
    phthiochroma Clarke, 1971
    pialea (Meyrick, 1921) (Hypercallia)
    praeclivis (Meyrick, 1921) (Hypercallia)
    prolectans (Meyrick, 1926) (Hypercallia)
    pyrocausta (Meyrick, 1931) (Hypercallia)
    pyrrhotrota (Meyrick, 1932) (Hypercallia)
    rhacina Walsingham, 1912
    rosacea (Forbes, 1931) (Hypercallia)
    satrapis (Meyrick, 1914) (Hypercallia)
    saulopis Meyrick, 1909
    selene Clarke, 1971
    sphenogramma Clarke, 1971
    teganitis Meyrick, 1909
    tenebralis (Hampson, 1906) (Salobrena)
        charagma Clarke, 1971
    transversa Clarke, 1971
    uberrima (Meyrick, 1914) (Hypercallia)
    vexillata (Meyrick, 1913) (Coptotelia)
    vivida (Meyrick, 1924) (Hypercallia)

Habrophylax Meyrick, 1931
    chalcochtha Meyrick, 1931

Hamadera Busck, 1914
    aurea Busck, 1914

Hastamea Fletcher, 1929, repl. name
        Hasta Busck, 1911, preocc. (Kirkaldy, 1906 [Hemiptera])
    argentidorsella (Busck, 1911) (Hasta)

Heliostibes Zeller, 1874
    mathewi Zeller, 1874

Himotica Meyrick, 1912
    thyrsitis Meyrick, 1912

Idiocrates Meyrick, 1909
    balanitis Meyrick, 1909

Lucyna Clarke, 1978
    fenestella (Zeller, 1874) (Cryptolechia)
        thyridopa (Meyrick, 1912) (Coptotelia), repl. name

Maesara Clarke, 1968
    gallegoi Clarke, 1968

Melaneulia Butler, 1883
    hecate Butler, 1883

Muna Clarke, 1978
    zostera Clarke, 1978

Nedenia Clarke, 1978
    rhodochra Clarke, 1978

Osmarina Clarke, 1978
    argilla Clarke, 1978

Palinorsa Meyrick, 1924
    acritomorpha Clarke, 1964
    literatella(Busck, 1911) (Pleurota)
    raptans(Meyrick, 1920) (Orsotricha)
    zonaria Clarke, 1964

Perzelia Clarke, 1978
    arda Clarke, 1978

Philtronoma Meyrick, 1914
    roseicorpus (Dognin, 1910) (Oecophora)

Pholcobates Meyrick, 1931
    flagelliformis Meyrick, 1931

Phytomimia Walsingham, 1912
    chlorophylla Walsingham, 1912
        redundans Walsingham, 1912
        silvicolor Meyrick, 1932
        cynegetis Meyrick, 1932
        pyrrhophthalma Meyrick, 1932

Pisinidea Butler, 1883
    viridis Butler, 1883

Profilinota Clarke, 1973
    phillita Clarke, 1973

Pseudocentris Meyrick, 1921
    testudinea Meyrick, 1921

Psitacastis Meyrick, 1909
        Necedes Walsingham, 1912
    argentata Meyrick, 1921
    championella (Walsingham, 1912) (Necedes)
    cocae (Busck, 1931) (Eucleodora)
    cosmodoxa Meyrick, 1921
    eumolybda Meyrick, 1926
    eurychrysa Meyrick, 1909
    gaulica Meyrick, 1909
    incisa (Walsingham, 1912) (Necedes)
    molybdaspis Meyrick, 1926
    pictrix Meyrick, 1921
    propriella(Walker, 1864) (Gelechia)
    pyrsophanes Meyrick, 1936
    stigmaphylli (Walsingham, 1912) (Necedes)
        brevipalpis (Walsingham, 1912) (Necedes)
    superatella (Walker, 1864) (Gelechia)
        ambigua (R. Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875) (Oecophora)
    trierica Meyrick, 1909

Rhindoma Busck, 1914
    rosapicella Busck, 1914

Scoliographa Meyrick, 1916
    argospila Meyrick, 1916

Talitha Clarke, 1978
    anomala Clarke, 1978

Taruda Walker, 1864
        Ecliptoloma Zeller, 1877
    apicella Walker, 1864
    cuneatella Walker, 1864
        obydella (R. Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875) (Rhinosia)
    haemoplecta Meyrick, 1931
    hemiommata (Zeller, 1877) (Ecliptoloma)
    leucochna Meyrick, 1921
    oblitella (R. Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875) (Lecithocera)

Trycherodes Meyrick, 1914
        Teratomorpha Walsingham, 1912, preocc. (Turner, 1896 [Oecophoridae])
    albifrons (Walsingham, 1912) (Teratomorpha)
    chilibrella (Busck, 1914) (Teratomorpha)
    producto (Walsingham, 1912) (Teratomorpha)

Zemiocrita Meyrick, 1933
    spermatopis Meyrick, 1933

ELACHISTINAE

Elachista Treitschke, 1833
        Aphelosetia Stephens, 1834
        Cycnodia Herrich-Schäffer, 1853
        Phigalia Chambers, 1875, preocc. (Duponchel, 1829 [Geometridae])
        Atachia Wocke, 1876
        Neaera Chambers, 1880, preocc. (Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 [Diptera])
        Hecista Wallengren, 1881
        Aphigalia Dyar, 1903
        Irenicodes Meyrick, 1919
        EuproteodesViette, 1954
    albisquamella Zeller, 1877
    luciliella Zeller, 1877
    tersectella Zeller, 1877


ETHMIINAE

Erysiptila Meyrick, 1914
        Cyrictodes Meyrick, 1926
    clevelandi (Busck, 1914) (Borkhausenia)
        phormophora (Meyrick, 1926) (Cyrictodes)

Ethmia Hübner, [1819]
        Psecadia Hübner, [1825]
        Anesychia Hübner, [1825]
        Disthymnia Hübner, [1825]
        Melanoleuca Stephens, 1829
        Aedia Duponchel, 1836
        Chalybe Duponchel, 1836
        Azinia Walker, 1863
        Tamarrha Walker, 1864
        Ceratophysetis Meyrick, 1887
        Theoxenia Walsingham, 1887
        Babaiaxa Busck, 1902
        Wiltshireia Amsel, 1949
    abraxasella (Walker, 1864) (Psecadia)
        a. abraxasella (Walker, 1864) (Psecadia)
        aureoapicella (Möschler, 1890) (Psecadia)
        abraxella Meyrick, 1914, missp.
        b. clarissa Busck, 1914
    albicostella (Beutenmüller, 1889) (Psecadia)
    angustalatella Powell, 1973
    arctostaphylella (Walsingham, 1880) (Psecadia)
        obscurella (Beutenmüller, 1888) (Psecadia)
        mediella Busck, 1913
    baja Powell, 1973
    baliostola Walsingham, 1912
        baliostoma Busck, 1914, missp.
    bittenella (Busck, 1906) (Tamarrha)
    calumniella Powell, 1973
    catapeltica Meyrick, 1924
    cellicoma Meyrick, 1931
    chalcodora Meyrick, 1912
    chalcogramma Powell, 1973
    chemsaki Powell, 1959
    clarkei Powell, 1973
    clava Powell, 1973
    confusella (Walker, 1863) (Hyponomeuta)
        strigosella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        ingricella (Möschler, 1890) (Hyponomeuta)
        strigosa (Cockerell, 1891) (Psecadia), missp.
    confusellastra Powell, 1973
    conglobata Meyrick, 1912
    coquillettella Busck, 1907
    cordia Powell, 1973
    coronata Walsingham, 1912
        abdominella Busck, 1912
    cubensis Busck, [1934]
    cupreonivella (Walsingham, 1880) (Psecadia)
    cyanea Walsingham, 1912
    cypraeella (Zeller, 1863) (Psecadia)
    davisella Powell, 1973
    delliella (Fernald, 1891) (Psecadia)
    discostrigella (Chambers, 1877) (Anesychia)
        a. discostrigella (Chambers, 1877) (Anesychia)
        b. subcaerulea (Walsingham, 1880) (Psecadia)
    duckworthi Powell, 1973
    elutella Busck, 1914
    epilygella Powell, 1973
    exornata (Zeller, 1877) (Psecadia)
        exornatella Busck, 1906, missp.
    farrella Powell, 1973
    fritillella Powell, 1973
    gelidella (Walker, 1864) (Tamarrha)
    gigantea Busck, 1914
    hagenella (Chambers, 1878) (Anesychia)
        a. hagenella (Chambers, 1878) (Anesychia)
        b. josephinella Dyar, 1902
    hammella Busck, 1910
    heptastica Walsingham, 1912
    hieroglyphica Powell, 1973
    hiramella Busck, 1914
    hodgesella Powell, 1973
    howdeni Powell, 1973
    humilis Powell, 1973
    iridella Powell, 1973
    janzeni Powell, 1973
    joviella Walsingham, 1897
    julia Powell, 1973
    kirbyi (Möschler, 1890) (Psecadia)
    lichyi Powell, 1973
    linda Busck, 1914
    linsdalei Powell, 1973
    mansita Busck, 1914
    marmorea (Walsingham, 1888) (Psecadia)
    mnesicosma Meyrick, 1924
    mulleri Busck, 1910
        mülleri Busck, 1912, missp. (incorr. spell.)
    nigritaenia Powell, 1973
    nivosella (Walker, 1864) (Tamarrha)
        adustella (Zeller, 1877) (Psecadia)
        niveosella (Busck, 1906) (Tamarrha), missp.
    notatella (Walker, 1863) (Psecadia)
        xanthorrhoa (Zeller, 1877) (Psecadia)
    notomurinella Powell, 1973
    omega Powell, 1973
    oterosella Busck, [1934]
    pala Powell, 1973
    papiellaPowell, 1973
    paucella (Walker, 1863) (Hyponomeuta)
    penthica Walsingham, 1912
    perpulchra Walsingham, 1912
    phoenicura Meyrick, 1932
    phylacis Walsingham, 1912
        a. phylacis Walsingham, 1912
        b. ornata Busck, [1934]
    phylacops Powell, 1973
    piperella Powell, 1973
    plaumanni Powell, 1973
    playa Powell, 1973
    prattiella Busck, 1915
    proximella Busck, 1912
    punctessa Powell, 1973
    sandra Powell, 1973
    scutula Powell, 1973
    scythropa Walsingham, 1912
    semilygens (Zeller, 1872) (Psecadia)
        multipunctella (Chambers, 1874) (Anesychia)
        semiopaca (Grote, 1881) (Psecadia)
        plumbeella (Beutenmüller, 1889) (Psecadia)
    semiombra Dyar, 1902
        a. semiombra Dyar, 1902
        b. nebulombra Powell, 1973
    semitenebrella Dyar, 1902
    similatella Busck, 1920
    sphenisca Powell, 1973
    striatella Busck, 1920
    submissa Busck, 1914
    subnigritaenia Powell, 1973
    subsimilis Walsingham, 1897
    terpnota Walsingham, 1912
    transversella Busck, 1914
    ungulatella Busck, 1914
    volcanella Powell, 1973
    wellingi Powell, 1973
    zebrata Powell, 1959

Macrocirca Meyrick, 1931
    strabo Meyrick, 1931

Pyramidobela Braun, 1923
        Idioptila Meyrick, 1927
    agyrtodes (Meyrick, 1927) (Idioptila)
    compulsa Meyrick, 1931
    epibryas Meyrick, 1931
    ochrolepra Powell, 1973
    tetraphyta Meyrick, 1931

STENOMATINAE

Anadasmus Walsingham, 1897
    accurata (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
        perjura (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    anceps (Butler, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
        praeceps (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    arenosa (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    byrsinites (Meyrick, 1912) (Stenoma)
    caliginea (Meyrick, 1930) (Stenoma)
        liantes (Meyrick, 1932) (Stenoma)
    capnocrossa (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    chlorothrota (Meyrick, 1932) (Stenoma)
    endochra (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    germinans (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    incitatrix (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    ischioptila (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    leontodes (Meyrick, 1915) (Gonioterma)
    lithogypsa (Meyrick, 1932) (Stenoma)
    nonagriella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    obmutescens (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
        pleutotricha (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    paurocentra (Meyrick, 1912) (Stenoma)
    pelinitis (Meyrick, 1912) (Stenoma)
    pelodes (Walsingham, 1913) (Stenoma)
        scortea (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    plebicola (Meyrick, 1918) (Stenoma)
    quadratella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        hebes (Dognin, 1905) (Mesoptycha)
        gerda (Busck, 1914) (Gonioterma)
    sororia (Zeller, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
        catapsecta (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    vacans (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    venosella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        pleximorpha (Meyrick, 1930) (Stenoma)
        dictyogramma (Meyrick, 1932) (Stenoma)

Anapatris Meyrick, 1932
    chersopsamma Meyrick, 1932

Antaeotricha Zeller, 1854
        Mesoptycha Zeller, 1854
        Brachiloma Clemens, 1863
        Harpalyce Chambers, 1874
        Ide Chambers, 1880
        Antoeotricha Walsingham, 1881, missp.
        Aedemoses Walsingham, 1912
        Athleta Walsingham, 1912
        Prasolithites Meyrick, 1912
        Aphanoxena Meyrick, 1915
        Psephomeres Meyrick, 1916
        Eumiturga Meyrick, 1925
    acrograpta (Meyrick, 1915) (Aphnoxena)
    acronephela Meyrick, 1915
    actista (Meyrick, 1913) (Stenoma)
    abbon (Busck, 1911) (Stenoma)
        cicadella (Sepp, [1852]-55) (Phalaena), preocc. (not Sepp, [1832]-40)
    adductella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    adjunctella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        additella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        absconditella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    admixta (Walsingham, 1913) (Stenoma)
    adornata (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    aequabilis (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    aerinotata (Butler, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
        sperata (Busck, 1911) (Stenoma)
    affinis R. Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875
        tanysta Meyrick, 1915
        anticharis (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    aggravata (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    aglypta Meyrick, 1925
    albicilla (Zeller, 1854) (Cryptolechia)
        albicella Busck, [1934]. missp.
    albifrons Zeller, 1877
    albilimbella (R. Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875) (Gelechia)
        nuntia (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    albitincta (Meyrick, 1930) (Stenoma)
        pauroconis (Meyrick, 1932) (Stenoma)
    albovenosa Zeller, 1877
    amicula Zeller, 1877
    ammodes (Walsingham, 1913) (Stenoma)
    amphilyta Meyrick, 1916
    amphizyga Meyrick, 1930
    anaclintris Meyrick, 1916
    arachnia (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    aratella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    argocorys (Meyrick, 1931) (Stenoma)
    arystis Meyrick, 1915
    assecta Zeller, 1877
    astynoma (Meyrick, 1915) (Aphanoxena)
    atmospora (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    axena Meyrick, 1916
    balanocentra (Meyrick, 1915) (Aphnoxena)
    ballista (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    basalis Zeller, 1854
        harpobathra Meyrick, 1916
    basiferella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    basilaris (Busck, 1914) (Stenoma)
    basirubrella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    bathrotoma (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    biarcuata Meyrick, 1926
        stenobathra Meyrick, 1932
        vogli Amsel, 1956
    bicolor (Zeller, 1839) (Stenoma)
        dissimilis Kearfott, 1911
        annixa Meyrick, 1918
    bilinguis (Meyrick, 1918) (Stenoma)
    binubila Zeller, 1854
        aporodes Meyrick, 1915
    bipupillata Meyrick, 1930
    bracatingae (Köhler, 1943) (Stenoma)
    brachysaris Meyrick, 1916
    brochota Meyrick, 1915
    caenochytis (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    camarina Meyrick, 1915
    campylodes Meyrick, 1916
    cantharitis (Meyrick, 1916) (Aphanoxena)
    caprimulga (Walsingham, 1912) (Stenoma)
    capsiformis (Meyrick, 1930) (Stenoma)
    capsulata Meyrick, 1918
    carabodes (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    carabophanes Meyrick, 1932
    carbasea (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    caryograpta (Meyrick, 1930) (Stenoma)
    cathagnista Meyrick, 1925
    catharactis Meyrick, 1930
    cedroxyla Meyrick, 1930
    celidotis Meyrick, 1925
    ceratistes (Walsingham, 1912) (Stenoma)
    chalastis(Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    chalinophanes(Meyrick, 1931) (Stenoma)
    chilosema (Meyrick, 1918) (Stenoma)
    christocomaMeyrick, 1915
    cicadella (Sepp, [1832-40]) (Phalaena)
    cirrhoxantha (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    cleopatra Meyrick, 1925
    cnemosaris (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    colposaris (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    comosa (Walsingham, 1912) (Stenoma)
    compsographa Meyrick, 1916
    compsoneura (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    confixella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    congelata Meyrick, 1926
    coniopa (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    constituta (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    constricta (Meyrick, 1926) (Stenoma)
    conturbatella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        illucidella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    copromima Meyrick, 1930
        citrophaea (Meyrick, 1931) (Stenoma)
    coriodes Meyrick, 1915
    corvigera Meyrick, 1915
    cosmoterma Meyrick, 1930
    costatella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    costatella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    cremastis (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    cryeropis Meyrick, 1925
    crysiphaea (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    cyclobasis Meyrick, 1930
    cycnolopha (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    cycnomorpha Meyrick, 1925
    cymogramma (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    cyprodeta Meyrick, 1930
    deltopis Meyrick, 1915
    demas (Busck, 1911) (Stenoma)
    demotica (Walsingham, 1912) (Stenoma)
    deridens Meyrick, 1925
    desecta (Meyrick, 1918) (Stenoma)
    destillata (Zeller, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
    diacta (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    diffracta Meyrick, 1916
    diplarcha Meyrick, 1915
        arachniotis Meyrick, 1930
    diplophaea Meyrick, 1916
    diplosaris (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    dirempta (Zeller, 1855) (Cryptolechia)
    discalis (Busck, 1914) (Stenoma)
    discolor (Walsingham, 1912) (Stenoma)
    disjecta (Zeller, 1854) (Cryptolechia)
    dissona (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    doleopis (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    dromica (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    elaeodes (Walsingham, 1913) (Stenoma)
    elatior (R. Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875) (Cryptolechia)
    encyclia Meyrick, 1915
    enodata Meyrick, 1916
    epicrossa (Meyrick, 1932) (Stenoma)
    epignampta Meyrick, 1915
    episimbla (Meyrick, 1915) (Aphanoxena)
    ergates (Walsingham, 1913) (Stenoma)
    erotica (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    eucoma Meyrick, 1925
    euthrinca Meyrick, 1915
    exasperata (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    excisa Meyrick, 1916
    extenta (Busck, 1920) (Stenoma)
        ptilocrates Meyrick, 1932
    exusta Meyrick, 1916
    falsidica (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    fascicularis Zeller, 1854
        leprosa (R. Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875) (Cryptolechia)
        grunni (Busck, 1911) (Stenoma)
        leucogramma Meyrick, 1915
    fasciata (Busck, 1911) (Stenoma)
    filiferella (Walker, 1864) (Crytolechia)
        niviliturella (Walker, 1864) (Gelechia)
        menestella (Walsingham, 1913) (Stenoma)
    flocculosa (Meyrick, 1925) (Eumiturga)
    forreri (Walsingham, 1913) (Stenoma)
    fractilinea (Walsingham, 1912) (Stenoma)
    fractinubes (Walsingham, 1912) (Stenoma)
    fraterna (R. Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875) (Cryptolechia)
        perfusa Meyrick, 1916
    frontalis (Zeller, 1855) (Cryptolechia)
    fulta Meyrick, 1926
    fumifica (Walsingham, 1912) (Stenoma)
        submersa (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    furcata (Walsingham, 1889) (Stenoma)
    fuscorectangulata Duckworth, 1964
    generatrix Meyrick, 1926
    glaphyrodes (Meyrick, 1913) (Stenoma)
    glaucescens (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    glycerostoma Meyrick, 1915
    graphopterella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        crocuta (R. Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875) (Cryptolechia)
    gravescens Meyrick, 1926
    griseanomima Busck, 1934, repl. name
        griseana (Sepp, [1852]-55) (Phalaena), preocc. (not Fabricius, 1794)
    gubernatrix Meyrick, 1925
    gymnolopha Meyrick, 1925
    gypsoterma (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    habilis (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    haesitans (Walsingham, 1912) (Aedemoses)
        hessitans (Heinrich, 1921) (Aedemoses), missp.
        hesitans Busck, 1934, missp.
    haplocentra Meyrick, 1925
    hapsicora Meyrick, 1915
    helicias Meyrick, 1916
    hemibathra Meyrick, 1932
    herilis R. Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875
        basimacula Möschler, 1882
        xanthoptila Meyrick, 1912
    heterosaris (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    himaea Meyrick, 1916
    homologa (Meyrick, 1915) (Aphanoxena)
    horizontias (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    humerella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        intermedia (R. Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875) (Cryptolechia)
        luscina (Zeller, 1877) (Stenoma)
        meridiana (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    hyalophanta (Meyrick, 1932) (Stenoma)
    hydrophora Meyrick, 1925
    ianthina (Walsingham, 1913) (Stenoma)
    illepida Meyrick,1916
        martini Amsel, 1956
    imminens (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    immota Meyrick, 1916
    impactella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    impedita (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    incisurella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    incompleta Meyrick, 1932
    incongrua Meyrick, 1932
    incrassata Meyrick, 1916
    indicatella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    infecta (Meyrick, 1930) (Stenoma)
    infrenata (Meyrick, 1918) (Stenoma)
    innexa (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    inquinula Zeller, 1854
    insidiata (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    insimulata Meyrick, 1916
    intersecta (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    iopetra (Meyrick, 1932) (Stenoma)
    ioptila (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    iras Meyrick, 1926
    irene (Barnes & Busck, 1920) (Stenoma)
    irenias (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    isochyta (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    isomeris (Meyrick, 1912) (Stenoma)
    isoplintha (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    isoporphyra (Meyrick, 1932) (Asapharcha)
    isosticta (Meyrick, 1932) (Stenoma)
    isotona Meyrick, 1932
    ithytona Meyrick, 1929
    juvenalis (Meyrick, 1930) (Stenoma)
    lacera (Zeller, 1877) (Auxocrossa)
    lampyridella (Busck, 1914) (Stenoma)
    lathiptila (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    laudata Meyrick, 1916
    laxa (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    lebetias (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    lecithaula Meyrick, 1915
    lepidocarpa (Meyrick, 1930) (Stenoma)
    leptogramma (Meyrick, 1916) (Psephomeres)
    leucillana (Zeller, 1854) (Cryptolechia)
        algidella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    leucocryptis (Meyrick, 1932) (Stenoma)
    lignicolor Zeller, 1877
        emollita Meyrick, 1926
    lindseyi (Barnes & Busck, 1920) (Stenoma)
    lophoptycha (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    lophosaris (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    loxogrammos (Zeller, 1854) (Cryptolechia)
    lucrosa (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    lunimaculata (Dognin, 1913) (Stenoma)
    lysimeris Meyrick, 1915
    machetes (Walsingham, 1912) (Stenoma)
    macronota (Meyrick, 1912) (Stenoma)
    malachita Meyrick, 1915
    manceps Meyrick, 1925
    marmorea R. Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875
        mentigera Meyrick, 1926
        quatiens Meyrick, 1930
        thalamobathra Meyrick, 1932
    melanarma Meyrick, 1916
    melanopis Meyrick, 1909
    mendax (Zeller, 1855) (Cryptolechia)
        crypsithias (Meyrick, 1930) (Stenoma)
    mesosaris (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    mesostrota Meyrick, 1912
    microtypa (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    milictis Meyrick, 1925
    mitratella (Busck, 1914) (Stenoma)
    modulata (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    monocolona Meyrick, 1932
    monoclona Busck, 1934, missp.
    monosaris (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    mundella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        contortella (Walker, 1864) (Paepia)
    murinella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    mustella (Walsingham, 1912) (Stenoma)
    navicularis (Meyrick, 1930) (Stenoma)
    neocrossa (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    nephelocyma (Meyrick, 1930) (Stenoma)
    nerteropa Meyrick, 1915
    neurographa Meyrick, 1923
    nictitans (Zeller, 1854) (Mesoptycha)
        heteropa (Meyrick, 1913) (Stenoma)
    nimbata Meyrick, 1925
    nitescens Meyrick, 1925
    nitidorella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    nitrota Meyrick, 1916
    notogramma (Meyrick, 1930) (Stenoma)
    notosaris (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    notosemia (Zeller, 1877) (Stenoma)
    nuclearis Meyrick, 1913
    obtusa (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    ocellifer (Walsingham, 1912) (Stenoma)
    ogmolopha (Meyrick, 1930) (Stenoma)
    ogmosaris (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    ophrysta Meyrick, 1912
    orgadopa (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    orthophaea Meyrick, 1930
    orthotona Meyrick, 1916
    orthriopa Meyrick, 1925
    ostodes (Walsingham, 1913) (Stenoma)
    ovulifera (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    oxycentra Meyrick, 1916
    oxydecta (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    pactota Meyrick, 1915
    palaestrias Meyrick, 1916
    pallicosta (R. Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875) (Cryptolechia)
    paracrypta Meyrick, 1915
    paracta (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    parastis Gyen, 1913
    particularis (Zeller, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
    pellocoma (Meyrick, 1915) (Aphanoxena)
    percnocarpa (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    percnogona Meyrick, 1925
    periphrictis (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    phaeoneura (Meyrick, 1913) (Stenoma)
    phaeoplintha (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    phaeosaris Meyrick, 1915
    phaselodes (Meyrick, 1931) (Stenoma)
        phaseolodes (Busck, 1934) (Stenoma), missp.
    phaula (Walsingham, 1912) (Stenoma)
    phollicodes (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    phryactis Meyrick, 1925
    planicoma (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    platydesma Meyrick, 1915
    plerotis Meyrick, 1925
    plesistia (Meyrick, 1930) (Stenoma)
        ptilallactis (Meyrick, 1930) (Stenoma)
    plumosa (Busck, 1914) (Stenoma)
    polyglypta (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    praecisa Meyrick, 1912
    praerupta Meyrick, 1915
    pratifera (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    prosora (Walsingham, 1912) (Stenoma)
    protosaris Meyrick, 1915
    pseudochyta Meyrick, 1915
    ptycta (Walsingham, 1912) (Athleta)
        cenotes (Walsingham, 1912) (Athleta)
        dryotechna (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    pumilis (Busck, 1914) (Catarata)
    purulenta Zeller, 1877
    pyrgota (Meyrick, 1930) (Stenoma)
    pyrobathra (Meyrick, 1931) (Stenoma)
    pythonaea Meyrick, 1916
    quiescens (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    radicalis (Zeller, 1877) (Stenoma)
    radicicola Meyrick, 1932
    reciprocella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    reductella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        phoebe (Busck, 1911) (Stenoma)
    refractrix Meyrick, 1930
    renselariana (Stoll, 1781) (Phalaena)
        bahiensis (Perty, [1833]) (Pyralis)
    reprehensa Meyrick, 1926
        acrobapta Meyrick, 1933
    resiliens Meyrick, 1925
    rhipidaula (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    ribbei Zeller, 1877
    rostriformis (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    sana Meyrick, 1926
    sarcinata Meyrick, 1918
    sardania Meyrick, 1925
    scapularis (Meyrick, 1918) (Stenoma)
    sciospilla (Meyrick, 1930) (Stenoma)
    segmentata (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    sellifera Meyrick, 1925
    semicinerea Zeller, 1877
        hemitephras Meyrick, 1930
    semiovata Meyrick, 1926
    semisignella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        consociella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia), preocc. (not Walker, 1864)
        batesella (Walker, 1866) (Cryptolechia), repl. name
        consonella (Busck, 1934) (Stenoma), repl. name
        semisiquella (Busck, 1934) (Stenoma), missp.
    serangodes Meyrick, 1915
    serarcha Meyrick, 1930
    similis (Busck, 1911) (Stenoma)
    smileuta Meyrick, 1915
    sortifera Meyrick, 1930
    sparganota Meyrick, 1915
    spermolitha (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    spurca (Zeller, 1855) (Cryptolechia)
        humeriferella(Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        erschoffii (Zeller, 1877) (Stenoma)
    spurcatella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        chloromis (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    staurota Meyrick, 1916
    sterrhomitra (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    stigmatias (Walsingham, 1913) (Stenoma)
    stringens Meyrick, 1925
    stygeropa (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    subdulcis (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
        remorsa (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    substricta Meyrick, 1918
    suffumigata Walsingham, 1897
    superciliosa Meyrick, 1918
    synercta Meyrick, 1925
    tectoria (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    teleosema Meyrick, 1925
    tempestiva (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    tephrodesma (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    tetrapetra (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    thammii Zeller, 1877
    thapsinopa Meyrick, 1916
        clivosa Meyrick, 1918
    theoretica Meyrick, 1932
    thesmophora Meyrick, 1915
    thylacosaris (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    thysanodes (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
        cyanopis (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    tibialis Zeller, 1877
    tinactis (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    tornogramma Meyrick, 1925
    tractrix Meyrick, 1925
    tremulella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        chelobathra Meyrick, 1916
    tribomias (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    tricapsis (Meyrick, 1930) (Stenoma)
    trichonota Meyrick, 1926
    triplectra (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    triplintha (Meyrick, 1916) (Aphanoxena)
    tripustulella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    trisecta (Walsingham, 1912) (Athleta)
    trisinuata Meyrick, 1930
        raricilia Meyrick, 1930
    tritogramma Meyrick, 1925
    trivallata Meyrick, 1934
    trochoscia Meyrick, 1915
    tumens (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    umbratella Walker, 1864
        pallulella (Busck, 1914) (Stenoma)
        lacertosa Meyrick, 1915
    umbriferella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    unisecta (Meyrick, 1930) (Stenoma)
    vacata Meyrick, 1925
    vannifera (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
        asphalopis (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    venatum (Busck, 1911) (Stenoma)
    venezuelensis Amsel, 1956
    virens (Meyrick, 1912) (Prasolithites)
        viridis (Busck, 1914) (Stenoma)
    walchiana (Stoll, 1782) (Phalaena)
        dorsella (Fabricius, 1787) (Tinea)
        griseana (Fabricius, 1794) (Pyralis)
        dorsella (Fabricius, 1794) (Tinea), redesc.
        lativittella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        suppressella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        glaciata Meyrick, 1909
        carphitis Meyrick, 1912
        dynastis Meyrick, 1915
        ampherista Meyrick, 1925
        forsteri Amsel, 1956
    xanthopetala (Meyrick, 1931) (Stenoma)
    xuthosaris Meyrick, 1925
    xylocosma Meyrick, 1916
    xylurga (Meyrick, 1913) (Stenoma)
    zanclogramma (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    zelleri Walsingham & Durranti, 1896
        fumipennis (Busck, 1914) (Stenoma)
    zelotes (Walsingham, 1912) (Stenoma)

Baeonoma Meyrick, 1916
    euphanes Meyrick, 1916
    favillata (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    helotypa Meyrick, 1916
    holarga Meyrick, 1916
    infamis Meyrick, 1925
    leucodelta (Meyrick, 1914) (Machimia)
    leucophaeella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    mastodes Meyrick, 1916
    orthozona Meyrick, 1916
    suavis Meyrick, 1916

Catarata Walsingham, 1912
    lepisma Walsingham, 1912
    obnubila Busck, 1914
    stenota Walsingham, 1912

Cerconota Meyrick, 1915
        Pomphocrita Meyrick, 1930
        Cerconata Busck, 1934, missp.
    acajuti Becker, 1971
    achatina (Zeller, 1855) (Cryptolechia)
        lembifera (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
        punicea (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    agraria (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    anonella (Sepp, [1852]-55) (Phalaena)
        hamon (Busck, 1911) (Stenoma)
        strophalodes (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    aphanes (Walsingham, 1912) (Stenoma)
    armiferella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    atricassis (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    bathyphaea (Meyrick, 1932) (Stenoma)
    brachyplaca (Meyrick, 1926) (Ptilogenes)
    capnosphaera (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    carbonifer (Busck, 1914) (Stenoma)
    censoria (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    certiorata (Meyrick, 1932) (Stenoma)
    congressella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        cycloptila (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
        tyroxesta (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
        omphacopa (Meyrick, 1931) (Stenoma)
    consobrina (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    dimorpha Duckworth, 1962
    dryoscia (Meyrick, 1932) (Stenoma)
    ebenocista (Meyrick, 1928) (Ptilogenes)
    emma (Busck, 1911) (Gonioterma)
        physotricha (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    eriacma (Meyrick, 1928) (Stenoma)
    fermentata (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    figularis (Meyrick, 1918) (Stenoma)
    flexibilis (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    fulminata (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    fusigera (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    hexascia (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    horometra (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    hydrelaeas (Meyrick, 1931) (Stenoma)
    impressella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        prasoleuca (Meyrick, 1916) (Agriophara)
    inturbatella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        xanthobyrsa (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    ischnoscia (Meyrick, 1932) (Stenoma)
    languescens (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    lytylenta (Zeller, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
    lysalges (Walsingham, 1913) (Gonioterma)
    machinatrix (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    melema (Walsingham, 1913) (Gonioterma)
        cora (Busck, 1914) (Goinoterma)
    minna (Busck, 1914) (Gonioterma)
        orthridia (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    miseta (Walsingham, 1913) (Stenoma)
    myrodora (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    nimbosa (Zeller, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
        vanis (Busck, 1911) (Stenoma)
        bythochroa (Meyrick, 1915) (Gonioterma)
    nitens (Butler, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
    noverca (Meyrick, 1916) (Agriophara)
    nymphas (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    obsordescens (Meyrick, 1930) (Pomphocrita)
    oceanitis (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    palliata (Walsingham, 1913) (Stenoma)
    phaeophanes (Meyrick,1912) (Stenoma)
    ptilosema Meyrick, 1918
    recurrens (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    recurvella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        pseudacma (Meyrick, 1918) (Stenoma)
    robiginosa (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    rosacea (Butler, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
        erotarcha (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    sciaphilina (Zeller, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
        torophragma (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    scolopacina (Walsingham, 1913) (Stenoma)
    seducta (Meyrick, 1918) (Stenoma)
    siraphora (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
        leucosaris (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    sphragidopis (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    stylonota (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    tabida (Butler, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
        salutaris (Butler, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
        maroni (Busck, 1911) (Stenoma)
        astacopis (Meyrick, 1930) (Stenoma)
    tholodes (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    tinctipennis (Butler, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
    tricharacta (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    trichoneura (Meyrick, 1913) (Stenoma)
    tridesma Meyrick, 1915
    trizeucta (Meyrick, 1930) (Ptilogenes)
    trochistis (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    trymalopa (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    tumulata (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)

Chlamydastis Meyrick, 1916
        Ptilogenes Meyrick, 1917
    acronitis (Busck, 1911) (Stenoma)
    anamochla (Meyrick, 1929) (Ptilogenes)
    ancalota (Meyrick, 1916) (Agriophara)
    apoclina (Meyrick, 1929) (i)
    arenaria (Walsingham, 1913) (Stenoma)
        vividella (Busck, 1914) (Stenoma)
    argocymba (Meyrick, 1926) (Ptilogenes)
    batrachopis (Meyrick, 1913) (Agriophara)
    bífida (Meyrick, 1916) (Agriophara)
    byssophanes (Meyrick, 1926) (Ptilogenes)
    caecata (Meyrick, 1916) (Agriophara)
    chionoptila (Meyrick, 1926) (Ptilogenes)
    chionosphena (Meyrick, 1931) (Ptilogenes)
    chlorosticta (Meyrick, 1913) (Agriophara)
    complexa (Meyrick, 1916) (Agriophara)
    crateroptila (Meyrick, 1918) (Ptilogenes)
    curviliniella (Busck, 1914) (Catarata)
    cystiodes (Meyrick, 1916) (Agriophara)
    deflexa (Meyrick, 1916) (Agriophara)
    deflua (Meyrick, 1918) (Ptilogenes)
    discors (Meyrick, 1913) (Agriophara)
    disticha (Meyrick, 1916) (Agriophara)
    dominicae Duckworth, 1969
    dryosphaera (Meyrick, 1926) (Ptilogenes)
    elaeostola (Meyrick, 1930) (Ptilogenes)
    epophrysta (Meyrick, 1909) (Stenoma)
    forcipata (Meyrick, 1913) (Agriophara)
    fragmentella (Dognin,. 1913) (Stenoma)
        ponderata (Meyrick, 1916) (Agriophara)
    funicularis (Meyrick, 1926) (Ptilogenes)
    galeomorpha (Meyrick, 1931) (Ptilogenes)
    gemina (Zeller, 1855) (Cryptolechia)
    hemichlora (Meyrick, 1916) (Agriophara)
    ichthyodes (Meyrick, 1926) (Ptilogenes)
    illita (Meyrick, 1926) (Ptilogenes)
    inscitum (Busck, 1911) (Stenoma)
    inspectrix (Meyrick, 1916) (Agriophara)
    lactis (Busck, 1911) (Stenoma)
    leptobelisca (Meyrick, 1929) (Ptilogenes)
    leucoplasta (Meyrick, 1926) (Ptilogenes)
    leucoptila (Meyrick, 1918) (Ptilogenes)
        laetifica (Busck, 1920) (Stenoma)
    lichenias (Meyrick, 1916) (Agriophara)
    lithograpta (Meyrick, 1913) (Agriophara)
    melanometra (Meyrick, 1926) (Ptilogenes)
    melanonca (Meyrick, 1915) (Agriophara)
    mendoron (Busck, 1911) (Stenoma)
    metacymba (Meyrick, 1916) (Agriophara)
    metacystis (Meyrick, 1918) (Ptilogenes)
    metamochla (Meyrick, 1931) (Ptilogenes)
    mochlopa (Meyrick, 1915) (Agriophara)
    molinella (Stoll, 1781) (Phalaena)
        apicalis (Busck, 1911) (Stenoma)
    monastra (Meyrick, 1909) (Stenoma)
    morbida (Zeller, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
    mysticopis (Meyrick, 1926) (Ptilogenes)
    nestes (Busck, 1911) (Stenoma)
    obnupta (Meyrick, 1916) (Agriophara)
    ommatopa (Meyrick, 1926) (Ptilogenes)
    ophiopa (Meyrick, 1916) (Agriophara)
    orion (Busck, 1920) (Stenoma)
        rufispinis (Meyrick, 1932) (Ptilogenes)
    oxyplaca (Meyrick, 1929) (Ptilogenes)
    paradromis (Meyrick, 1915) (Agriophara)
    perducta (Meyrick, 1916) (Agriophara)
    phytoptera (Busck, 1914) (Stenoma)
    platyspora (Meyrick, 1932) (Ptilogenes)
        amblystoma (Meyrick, 1936) (Ptilogenes)
    plocogramma (Meyrick, 1915) (Agriophara)
    poliopa (Meyrick, 1916) (Agriophara)
    praenubila (Meyrick, 1926) (Ptilogenes)
    prudentula (Meyrick, 1926) (Ptilogenes)
    ptilopa (Meyrick, 1913) (Agriophara)
    rhomaeopa (Meyrick, 1931) (Ptilogenes)
    scutellata (Meyrick, 1916) (Agriophara)
    smodicopa (Meyrick, 1915) (Agriophara)
    spectrophthalma (Meyrick, 1932) (Stenoma)
    squamosa (Walsingham, 1892) (Diastoma)
    stagnicolor (Meyrick, 1926) (Ptilogenes)
    steloglypta (Meyrick, 1931) (Ptiolgenes)
    strabonia (Meyrick, 1930) (Ptiolgenes)
    synedra (Meyrick, 1916) (Agriophara)
    trastices (Busck, 1911) (Stenoma)
        aphrogenes (Meyrick, 1915) (Agriophara)
    tritypa (Meyrick, 1909) (Stenoma)
    truncatula (Meyrick, 1913) (Agriophara)
    tryphon (Busck, 1920) (Stenoma)
    ungulifera (Meyrick, 1929) (Ptilogenes)
    xylinaspis (Meyrick, 1915) (Agriophara)

Diastoma Möschler, 1882
    nubilella Möschler, 1882

Dinotropa Meyrick, 1916
    ochrocrossa Meyrick, 1916

Energia Walsingham 1912
    inopina Walsingham, 1912
    subversa Walsingham, 1912

Falculina Zeller, 1877
    antitypa Meyrick, 1917
    bella Duckworth, 1966
    caustopis Meyrick, 1932
    kasyi Duckworth, 1966
    lepidota Meyrick, 1916
    ochricostata Zeller, 1877

Gonioterma Walsingham, 1897
    advocata (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    aesiocopia (Walsingham, 1913) (Stenoma)
        aphrogramma (Meyrick, 1929) (Stenoma)
    alsiosum Walsingham, 1913
    anna Busck, 1911
    argicerauna (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    bolistis (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    bryophanes (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    burmanniana (Stoll, 1781) (Phalaena)
        tortricella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    chlorina (Kearfott, 1911) (Stenoma)
    choleroptila (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    chromolitha (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    compressa (Walsingham, 1913) (Stenoma)
        cacoeciella (Amsel, 1956) (Stenoma)
    conchita Busck, 1920
        desidiosa (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    crocoptila (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    descitum Walsingham, 1913
    diatriba (Walsingham, 1913) (Stenoma)
    dimetropis (Meyrick, 1932) (Stenoma)
    expansa (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    exquisita Duckworth, 1964
    fastigata (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    gubernata (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    ignobilis (Zeller, 1854) (Cryptolechia)
        pauperatella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        anita Busck, 1920
    indecora (Zeller, 1854) (Cryptolechia)
    inga Busck, 1911
    latipennis (Zeller, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
        algosa (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    linteata (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    notifera (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    pacatum Walsingham, 1913
    periscelta (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    phortax Meyrick, 1915
        ochrosaris (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    pleonastes (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    projecta (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    seppiana (Stoll, 1781) (Phalaena)
        platycolpa (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
        sceptrifera (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)

Hyalopseustis Meyrick, 1925
    vitrea Meyrick, 1925

Lethata Duckworth, 1964
    aletha Duckworth, 1967
    amazona Duckworth, 1967
    angusta Duckworth, 1967
    anophthalma (Meyrick, 1931) (Stenoma)
        badiella (Amsel, 1956) (Stenoma)
        maculata Duckworth, 1964
    aromatica (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    asthenopa (Meyrick, 1916) (Stenoma)
    bovinella (Busck, 1914) (Stenoma)
        curiata (Meyrick, 1929) (Stenoma)
        indistincta (Amsel, 1956) (Stenoma)
    buscki Duckworth, 1964
    dispersa Duckworth, 1967
    fernandezyepezi Duckworth, 1967
    fusca Duckworth, 1964
    glaucopa (Meyrick, 1912) (Stenoma)
    gypsolitha (Meyrick, 1931) (Stenoma)
    herbacea (Meyrick, 1931) (Stenoma)
    illustra Duckworth, 1967
    irresoluta Duckworth, 1967
    lanosa Duckworth, 1967
    leucothea (Busck, 1914) (Stenoma)
    monopa Duckworth, 1967
    mucida Duckworth, 1967
    myopina (Zeller, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
    myrochroa (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    obscura Duckworth, 1967
    oculosa Duckworth, 1967
    optima Duckworth, 1967
    psidii (Sepp, [1852]-55) (Phalaena)
        invigilans (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    pyrenodes (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    ruba Duckworth, 1964
    satyropa (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)
    sciophthalma (Meyrick, 1931) (Stenoma)
    striolata (Meyrick, 1932) (Stenoma)
    trochalosticta (Walsingham, 1913) (Stenoma)
        trochilosticta (Busck, 1934) (Stenoma), missp.

Loxotoma Zeller, 1854
    elegans Zeller, 1854
        rhodanthes Meyrick, 1915
    seminigrescens Meyrick, 1932

Menesta Clemens, 1860
    astronoma (Meyrick, 1909) (Stenoma)
    cinereocervina (Walsingham, 1892) (Gelechia)
    succinctella (Walker, 1864) (Gelechia)

Mothonica Walsingham, 1912
    cubana Duckworth, 1969
    fluminata (Meyrick, 1912) (Stenoma)
    vocellea Forbes, 1930
    periapta Walsingham, 1912

Mysaromima Meyrick, 1926
    liquescens Meyrick, 1926

Orphnolechia Meyrick, 1909
    acridula (Meyrick, 1918) (Stenoma)
    anaphanta (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    crypsiphragma Meyrick, 1909
    neastra (Meyrick, 1915) (Stenoma)

Parascaeas Meyrick, 1936
    uranophanes (Meyrick, 1931) (Stenoma)
        cyanolampra Meyrick, 1936

Paraspastis Meyrick, 1915
    circographa Meyrick, 1915

Petalothyrsa Meyrick, 1921
    microphthalma Meyrick, 1921

Petasanthes Meyrick, 1925
    leucactis Meyrick, 1925

Phelotropa Meyrick, 1915
    conversa Meyrick, 1923
    oenodes Meyrick, 1915

Promenesta Busck, 1914
    autampyx Meyrick, 1925
        citroscia Meyrick, 1931
    callichlora Meyrick, 1915
    capnocoma (Meyrick, 1931) (Stenoma)
    chrysampyx Meyrick, 1915
    haplodoxa Meyrick, 1925
    isotrocha Meyrick, 1918
    leucomias Meyrick, 1925
    lithochroma Busck, 1914
    marginella Busck, 1914
    solella (Walker, 1864) (Gelechia)
    triacmopa (Meyrick, 1931) (Stenoma)

Rectiostoma Becker, 1982, repl. name
        Setiostoma Zeller, 1875, preocc. (R. Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875 [Glyphipterigidae])
    argyrobasis (Duckworth, 1971) (Setiostoma)
    callidora (Meyrick, 1909) (Setiostoma)
    chrysibasis (Duckworth, 1971) (Setiostoma)
    cirrhobasis (Duckworth, 1971) (Setiostoma)
    cnecobasis (Duckworth, 1971) (Setiostoma)
    earobasis (Duckworth, 1971) (Setiostoma)
    eusema (Walsingham, 1914) (Setiostoma)
    fernaldella (Riley, 1889) (Setiostoma)
    flinti (Duckworth, 1971) (Setiostoma)
    haemitheia (R. Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875) (Setiostoma)
        chlorobasis (Zeller, 1875) (Setiostoma)
        haemotheia (Meyrick, 1913) (Setiostoma), missp.
        dietzi (Duckworth, 1971) (Setiostoma)
    leuconympha (Meyrick, 1921) (Setiostoma)
    ochrobasis (Duckworth, 1971) (Setiostoma)
    silvibasis (Duckworth, 1971) (Setiostoma)
    thiobasis (Duckworth, 1971) (Setiostoma)
    xanthobasis (Zeller, 1875) (Setiostoma)
    xuthobasis (Duckworth, 1971) (Setiostoma)

Rhodanassa Meyrick, 1915
    io (Busck, 1911) (Stenoma)
        callimnestra Meyrick, 1915

Stenoma Zeller, 1839
        Auxocrossa Zeller, 1854
        Auxocrassa Walsingham, 1882, missp.
    acontiella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    acratodes Meyrick, 1916
    adminiculata Meyrick, 1915
    adoratrix Meyrick, 1925
    adulansMeyrick, 1925
        malacoxesta Meyrick, 1930
    adustella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    adytodes Meyrick, 1925
    affirmatella Busck, 1914
    aggregata Meyrick, 1916
    albida (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    alligans (Butler, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
        obelodes Meyrick, 1915
    alluvialis Meyrick, 1925
    ambiens Meyrick, 1923
    amphiptera Meyrick, 1913
    anaxesta Meyrick, 1915
    ancillaris Meyrick, 1916
    anconitis Meyrick, 1915
        aconitis Clarke, 1955, missp.
    ancylacma Meyrick, 1925
    anetodes Meyrick, 1915
    annosa (Butler, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
        cirrhogramma Meyrick, 1930
        sublunaris Meyrick, 1930
        agathelpis Meyrick, 1932
    antitacta Meyrick, 1925
    aphrophanes Meyrick, 1918
    aplytopis Meyrick, 1930
    apsorrhoa Meyrick, 1915
    aptila Meyrick, 1915
    argillacea (Zeller, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
    argospora Meyrick, 1915
    armata (Zeller, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
    ascodes Meyrick, 1915
    assignata Meyrick, 1918
    aterpes Walsingham, 1913
    augescens Meyrick, 1925
    auricoma Meyrick, 1930
    aztecana Walsingham, 1913
    balanoptis Meyrick, 1932
    baliandra Meyrick, 1915
        theobromae (Busck, 1920) (Zetesima)
    bathrocentra Meyrick, 1915
    bathrogramma (Meyrick, 1912) (Orphnolechia)
    bathyntis Meyrick, 1931
    benigna Meyrick, 1916
    biannulata Meyrick, 1930
    bicensa Meyrick, 1915
    biseriata (Zeller, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
    bisignata Meyrick, 1916
    blandula Meyrick, 1915
    bryocosma Meyrick, 1916
    bryoxyla Meyrick, 1915
    byssina (Zeller, 1855) (Cryptolechia)
        tetragonella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        isabella (R. Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875) (Cryptolechia)
    bythitis Meyrick, 1915
    caesarea Meyrick, 1915
    caesia Meyrick, 1915
    callicoma Meyrick, 1916
    camarodes Meyrick, 1915
    camptospila Meyrick, 1925
    cana (R. Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875) (Cryptolechia)
        octacentra Meyrick, 1915
        antilyra Meyrick, 1925
    canonias Meyrick, 1913
    capnobola Meyrick, 1913
    caryodesma Meyrick, 1925
    cassigera Meyrick, 1915
    castellana Meyrick, 1916
    catenifer Walsingham, 1912
    catharmosta Meyrick, 1915
    cathosiota Meyrick, 1925
    chalepa Walsingham, 1913
    chalybaeella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    charitarcha Meyrick, 1915
    chionogramma (Meyrick, 1909) (Orphnolechia)
        rectificata Meyrick, 1925
    chloroloba Meyrick, 1915
    chloroplaca (Meyrick, 1915) (Gonioterma)
    chloroxantha Meyrick, 1925
    cholerocrossa Meyrick, 1930
    chromatopa Meyrick, 1930
    chromotechna Meyrick, 1925
    citroxantha Meyrick, 1916
    claripennis Busck, 1914
    clysmographa Meyrick, 1925
    codicata Meyrick, 1916
    colligata Meyrick, 1915
    collybista (Meyrick, 1915) (Gonioterma)
    columbaris Meyrick, 1909
    comma Busck, 1911
        melanocrypta Meyrick, 1915
    commutata (Meyrick, 1926) (Eumiturga)
    completella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    compsocharis Meyrick, 1925
    compsocoma Meyrick, 1930
    condemnatrix Meyrick, 1930
    consociella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        petrina Walsingham, 1912
    conveniens Meyrick, 1925
    convexicostata (Zeller, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
        liniella Busck, 1910
        cantatrix Meyrick, 1925
    corvula (Meyrick, 1912) (Antaeotricha)
    crambina Busck, 1920
    crepitans Meyrick, 1918
        crepitana Busck, 1934, missp.
    crocosticta Meyrick, 1925
    crypsangela Meyrick,1932
    crypsastra Meyrick, 1915
    crypsetaera Meyrick, 1925
    curtipennis (Butler, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
    cyanarcha Meyrick, 1915
    cycnographa Meyrick, 1930
    cimbalista Meyrick, 1918
    cyphoxantha Meyrick, 1931
    dasyneura Meyrick, 1923
    decora (Zeller, 1854) (Cryptolechia)
    delphinodes Meyrick, 1925
    deltomis Meyrick, 1925
    deuteropa Meyrick, 1931
    diametrica Meyrick, 1926
    dilinopa Meyrick, 1925
    diorista (Meyrick, 1929) (Ptilogenes)
    discrepans Meyrick, 1925
        discrepana Busck, 1934, missp.
    dispilella (Walker, 1866) (Cryptolechia)
    dorcadopa Meyrick, 1916
    dryaula Meyrick, 1925
    dryoconis Meyrick, 1930
    dryocosma Meyrick, 1918
    elaeurga Meyrick, 1926
    embythia Meyrick, 1916
    eminens Meyrick, 1918
    emphatica Meyrick, 1916
    empyrota Meyrick, 1915, repl. name
        tortricella (Staudinger, 1899) (Cryptolechia), preocc. (not Walker, 1864)
    enumerata Meyrick, 1932
    epicnesta Meyrick, 1915
    epicta Walsingham, 1912
    epipacta Meyrick, 1915
    eumenodora Meyrick, 1937
    eusticta Meyrick, 1916
    eva Meyrick, 1915
    evanescens (Butler, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
    exarata (Zeller, 1854) (Cryptolechia)
    exempta Meyrick, 1925
    exhalata Meyrick, 1915
    explicita Meyrick, 1930
    externella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        megaspilella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        aggerata Meyrick, 1915
    fallax (Butler, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
    farraria Meyrick, 1915
    fassilana (Dognin, 1913) (Hilarographa)
    fenestra Busck, 1914
        lithoxesta Meyrick, 1915
    ferculata Meyrick, 1923
    ferrocanella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        marcida (Butler, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
        ferricanella Walsingham, 1913, emend.
    finitrix Meyrick, 1925
    frondifer Busck, 1914
    fulcrata Meyrick, 1915
    funerana (Sepp, [1832]40)) (Phalaena)
    fusistrigella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        faecosa (R. Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875) (Cryptolechia)
    futura Meyrick, 1913
    gemellata Meyrick, 1916
    grandaeva (Zeller, 1854) (Cryptolechia)
        chrysogastra Merycik, 1915
    graphica Busck, 1920
    gymnastis Meyrick, 1915
    halmas Meyrick, 1925
    haploxyla Meyrick, 1915
    harpoceros Meyrick, 1930
    hectorea (Meyrick, 1915) (Gonioterma)
    hemilanmpra Meyrick, 1915
    hemiphanta Meyrick, 1925
    herifuga Meyrick, 1932
    hesmarcha (Meyrick, 1930) (Ptilogenes)
    heteroxantha Meyrick, 1931
    himerodes Meyrick, 1916
    holcadica Meyrick, 1916
    holophaea (Meyrick, 1916) (Baeonoma)
    homala Walsingham, 1912
    hopfferi (Zeller, 1854) (Auxocrossa)
        phyllocosma Meyrick, 1916
    hoplitica Meyrick, 1925
    horocharis Meyrick, 1930
    horocyma Meyrick, 1925
    hospitalis Meyrick, 1915
    hyacinthitis Meyrick, 1930
    iatma Meyrick, 1915
    icteropis Meyrick, 1925
    immersa Walsingham, 1913
    immunda (Zeller, 1854) (Cryptolechia)
        tectella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        perophora Meyrick, 1915
    impressella (Busck, 1914) (Gonioterma)
        cecropia Meyrick, 1916, repl. name
    impurata Meyrick, 1915
    inardescens Meyrick, 1925
    inflata (Butler, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
        stella (Busck, 1911) (Gonioterma)
        delenita (Butler, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
    infusa Meyrick, 1916
    injucunda Meyrick, 1925
    invulgata Meyrick, 1915
    iocoma Meyrick, 1915
    iopercna Meyrick, 1932
    iostalacta Meyrick, 1925
    irascens Meyrick, 1930
    jucunda Meyrick, 1915
    klemaniana (Stoll, 1782) (Phalaena)
    lapídea Meyrick, 1916
    lapilella (Busck, 1914) (Catarata)
        involucralis Meyrick, 1931
    latitans (Dognin, 1905) (Cryptolechia)
    lavata Walsingham, 1913
    leptogma Meyrick, 1925
    leucana (Sepp, [1832-40]) (Phalaena)
        tenera (Zeller, 1854) (Cryptolechia)
        virbinalis (Butler, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
        neanica Walsingham, 1913
    leucaniella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    libertina Meyrick, 1916
    litura Zeller, 1839
    lucidiorella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        cretifera (R. Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875) (Cryptolechia)
        javarica (Butler, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
        paramochla Meyrick, 1918
    luctifica Zeller, 1877
    macraulax Meyrick, 1930
    macroptycha Meyrick, 1930
        spermidias Meyrick, 1932
    melanesia Meyrick, 1912
    melanixa Meyrick, 1912
        acrosticta Walsingham, 1913
    meligrapta Meyrick, 1925
    melixesta Meyrick, 1925
    meridogramma Meyrick, 1930
    methystica Meyrick, 1930
    metroleuca Meyrick, 1930
    meyeriana (Stoll, 1781) (Phalaena)
    milichodes Meyrick, 1915
    minor Busck, 1914
    mniodora Meyrick, 1925
    mendula Meyrick, 1916
    muscula Zeller, 1877
        sciocnesta Meyrick, 1925
    myrrhinopa Meyrick, 1932
    nebrita Walsingham, 1913
    negotiosa Meyrick, 1925
    neopercna Meyrick, 1930
    neoptila Meyrick, 1925
    neurocentra Meyrick, 1925
    neurotona (Meyrick, 1915) (Athleta)
    nigricans (Busck, 1914) (Athleta)
    niphacma Meyrick, 1916
    niphochlaena (Meyrick, 1926) (Ptilogenes)
    nycteropa Meyrick, 1915
    oblita (Butler, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
        patula Meyrick, 1916
    obovata Meyrick, 1931
    ochlodes Walsingham, 1912
    ochricollis Zeller, 1877
        marginata Busck, 1914
        atmodes Meyrick, 1915
        thymiota Meyrick, 1915
    ochropa Walsingham, 1913
        ocellata (Busck, 1914) (Catarata)
    ochrothicta Meyrick, 1925
        ochrothicata Busck, 1934, missp.
    orneopis Meyrick, 1912
        arridens Meyrick, 1931
    orthocapna Meyrick, 1912
    orthographa Meyrick, 1925
    ortholampra Meyrick, 1930
    ovatella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        genetta (R. Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875) (Cryptolechia)
    oxyscia Meyrick, 1923
    panthogenes Meyrick, 1930
    paracapna Meyrick, 1915
    paraplecta Meyrick, 1925
    pardalodes Meyrick, 1918
    paropta Meyrick, 1916
    patens Meyrick, 1913
    peccans (Butler, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
        binodis Meyrick, 1915
    periaula Meyrick, 1916
    peridesma Meyrick, 1925
    perirrhoa Meyrick, 1930
    perjecta Meyrick, 1931
    peronia Busck, 1913
        ebria Meyrick, 1915
    persita Meyrick, 1915
    pertinax Meyrick, 1915
    phaeomystis Meyrick, 1925
    phalacropa Meyrick, 1932
    phylloxantha Meyrick, 1933
    picrantis Meyrick, 1930
    picta (Zeller, 1854) (Cryptolechia)
    plagosa (Zeller, 1877) (Antaeotricha)
    platyphylla Meyrick, 1916
    platyterma Meyrick, 1915
    plurima Walsingham, 1912
    porphyrastis Meyrick, 1915
    praecauta Meyrick, 1916
    procritica Meyrick, 1925
    promotella Zeller, 1877
        associata Meyrick, 1925
    psalmographa Meyrick, 1931
    psilomorpha Meyrick, 1915
    ptychobathra Meyrick, 1930
    ptychocentra Meyrick, 1916
    ptychophthalma Meyrick, 1930
    pustulatella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    pyramidea Walsingham, 1913
    pyrrhias Meyrick, 1915
    pyrrhonota Meyrick, 1915
    receptella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    recondita Meyrick, 1915
    redintegrata Meyrick, 1925
    regesta Meyrick, 1915
    relata Meyrick, 1925
    residuella (Zeller, 1877) (Crytolechia)
    rhodocolpa Meyrick, 1916
        orthroptila Meyrick, 1936
    rhothiodes Meyrick, 1915
    rosa (Busck, 1911) (Gonioterma)
    sagax Busck, 1914
    salome Busck, 1911
        clavifera Meyrick, 1912
    salubris Meyrick, 1925
    satells Meyrick, 1925
    sciogama Meyrick, 1930
    scitiorella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
        laeviuscula Zeller, 1877
        felix Busck, 1914
        argotoma Meyrick, 1915
    scoriodes (Meyrick, 1915) (Orphnolechia)
        avida Meyrick, 1915
    secundata Meyrick, 1925
    sematopa Meyrick, 1915
    sequestra Meyrick, 1918
    sericata (Butler, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
        eminula Meyrick, 1915
    sesquitertia (Zeller, 1854) (Cryptolechia)
        graphiphorella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    sexmaculata (Dognin, 1904) (Cryptolechia)
    simplex Busck, 1914
    sommerella (Zeller, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
        nymphotima Meyrick, 1931
        xylograpta Meyrick, 1931
    spodinopis Meyrick, 1931
    stabilis (Butler, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
        chionodora Meyrick, 1915
        rita (Busck, 1920) (Gonioterma)
    staudingerana (Maassen, 1890) (Tortrix)
        contophora Meyrick, 1915
        heterosema Meyrick, 1930
    stephanodes Meyrick, 1931
    straminella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    strenuella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    striatella Busck, 1914
    strigivenata (Butler, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
        urbana (Butler, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
        entephras Meyrick, 1915
        porinodes Meyrick, 1915
        clarkei Amsel, 1956
    stupefacta Meyrick, 1916
    subita Meyrick, 1925
    sublimbata (Zeller, 1877) (Antaeotricha)
    subnotatella (Walker, 1864) (Cryptolechia)
    surinamella (Möler, 1882) (Cryptolechia)
        expilata Meyrick, 1915
    sustentata Meyrick, 1926
    symmicta Walsingham, 1913
    symphonica Meyrick, 1916
    symposias (Meyrick, 1915) (Gnoioterma)
        nepheloleuca Meyrick, 1932
    syngraphopis Meyrick, 1930
    tetrabola Meyrick, 1913
    thaleropa Meyrick, 1916
    thespia Meyrick, 1915
    thologramma Meyrick, 1932
    thoristes Busck, 1911
    thylacandra Meyrick, 1915
    tolmeta Walsingham, 1912
    trichocolpa Meyrick, 1915
        centrodina Meyrick, 1916
    trichorda Meyrick, 1912
    trilineata (Butler, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
    tripustulata (Zeller, 1854) (Cryptolechia)
    trirecta Meyrick, 1931
    tristrigata (Zeller, 1854) (Cryptolechia)
        aphanodesma Meyrick, 1915
    tyrocrossa Meyrick, 1925
    ulosema Meyrick, 1930
    umbrinervis Meyrick, 1930
    uncticoma Meyrick, 1916
    unguentata Meyrick, 1930
    uruguayensis (Berg, 1885) (Cryptolechia)
    vaccula Walsingham, 1913
    vaga (Butler, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
        licmaea Meyrick, 1915
    vapida (Butler, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
        acribota Meyrick, 1930
    vasifera Meyrick, 1925
        unisignis Meyrick, 1932
    ventilatrix Meyrick, 1916
    vexata Meyrick, 1915
    vinifera Meyrick, 1916
    viridiceps (R. Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875) (Anatolmis)
        erythropennis (Dognin, 1914) (Dasycera)
    vita (Busck, 1911) (Gonioterma)
    vitreola Meyrick, 1925
    vivax Busck, 1914
    volitans Meyrick, 1925
    xanthophaeella (Walker, 1864) (Paepia)
    xylinopa Meyrick, 1925
    ybyrajuba Becker, 1971
    zephyritis Meyrick, 1925
    zobeida Meyrick, 1931
        orthopa Meyrick, 1932

Thioscelis Meyrick, 1909
    directrix Meyrick, 1909
    fuscata Duckworth, 1967
    geranomorpha Meyrick, 1932
    lipara Duckworth, 1967
    whalleyi Duckworth, 1967

Timocratica Meyrick, 1912
        Lychnocrates Meyrick, 1926
    agramma Becker, 1982
    albella (Zeller, 1839) (Depressaria)
    albitogata Becker, 1982
    amseli Duckworth, 1962, repl. name
        albella Amsel, 1956, preocc. (not Zeller, 1839)
    anelaea (Meyrick, 1932) (Stenoma)
    argonais (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
        argonias Clarke, 1955, missp.
    bicornuta Becker, 1982
    butyrota (Meyrick, 1929) (Stenoma)
        syndicastis (Meyrick, 1929) (Stenoma)
    constrictivalva Becker, 1982
    effluxa (Meyrick, 1930) (Lychnocrates)
    fraternella (Busck, 1910) (Stenoma)
    fuscipalpalis Becker, 1982
    grandis (Perty, [1833]) (Yponomeuta)
    guarani Becker, 1982
    isarga (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    leucocapna (Meyrick, 1926) (Lychnocrates)
    leucorectis (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    longicilia Becker, 1982
    loxotoma (Busck, 1909) (Stenoma)
    macroleuca (Meyrick, 1932) (Stenoma)
    major (Busck, 1911) (Stenoma)
    maturescens (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    megaleuca (Meyrick, 1912) (Stenoma)
    melanocosta Becker, 1982
    melanostriga Becker, 1982
    meridionalis Becker, 1982
    monotonia (Strand, 1911) (Cryptolechia)
        isographa Meyrick, 1912
        claudescens Meyrick, 1925
        crassa Meyrick, 1925
    nivea Becker, 1982
    palpis (Zeller, 1877) (Cryptolechia)
        auxoleuca (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
        haywardi Busck, 1939
    parvifusca Becker, 1982
    parvileuca Becker, 1982
    philomela (Meyrick, 1925) (Stenoma)
    pompeiana Meyrick, 1925
    spinignatha Becker, 1982
    subovalis (Meyrick, 1932) (Stenoma)
        stomatocosma (Meyrick, 1932) (Stenoma)
    titanoleuca Becker, 1982
    venifurcata Becker, 1982
    xanthosoma (Dognin, 1913) (Stenoma)
        a. xanthosoma (Dognin, 1913) (Stenoma)
        sacra (Meyrick, 1918) (Stenoma)
        b. leucocephala Becker, 1982
    xanthotarsa Becker, 1982