Elachistidae Genera of the World

Family Valid Genus Author Year
Elachistidae
(Aeolanthinae)
Aeolanthes Meyrick 1907
Elachistidae
(Agonoxeninae)
Agonoxena Meyrick 1921
Elachistidae
(Agonoxeninae)
Amblytenes Meyrick 1930
Elachistidae
(Agonoxeninae)
Amblyxena Meyrick 1914
Elachistidae
(Agonoxeninae)
Anchimompha Clarke 1965
Elachistidae
(Agonoxeninae)
Araucarivora Hodges 1997
Elachistidae
(Agonoxeninae)
Auxotricha Meyrick 1931
Elachistidae
(Agonoxeninae)
Blastodacna Wocke [1876]1877
Elachistidae
(Agonoxeninae)
Chrysoclista Stainton 1854
Elachistidae
(Agonoxeninae)
Cladobrostis Meyrick 1921
Elachistidae
(Agonoxeninae)
Desertidacna Sinev 1988
Elachistidae
(Agonoxeninae)
Dystebenna Spuler 1910
Elachistidae
(Agonoxeninae)
Glaucacna Forbes 1931
Elachistidae
(Agonoxeninae)
Gnamptonoma Meyrick  
Elachistidae
(Agonoxeninae)
Haemolytis Meyrick 1926
Elachistidae
(Agonoxeninae)
Haplochrois Meyrick 1897
Elachistidae
(Agonoxeninae)
Heinemannia Wocke [1876]1877
Elachistidae
(Agonoxeninae)
Helcanthica Meyrick 1932
Elachistidae
(Agonoxeninae)
Homoeoprepes Walsingham 1881
Elachistidae
(Agonoxeninae)
Iriothyrsa Meyrick 1908
Elachistidae
(Agonoxeninae)
Ischnopsis Walsingham 1881
Elachistidae
(Agonoxeninae)
Microcolona Meyrick 1897
Elachistidae
(Agonoxeninae)
Nanodacna Clarke 1964
Elachistidae
(Agonoxeninae)
Nicanthes Meyrick 1928
Elachistidae
(Agonoxeninae)
Palaeomystella Fletcher 1940
Elachistidae
(Agonoxeninae)
Pammeces Zeller 1863
Elachistidae
(Agonoxeninae)
Prochola Meyrick 1915
Elachistidae
(Agonoxeninae)
Spuleria Hofmann 1898
Elachistidae
(Agonoxeninae)
Tocasta Busck 1912
Elachistidae
(Agonoxeninae)
Zaratha Walker 1864
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Afdera Clarke 1978
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Agonopterix Hubner [1825]1816
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Agriocoma Zeller 1877
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Ancipita Busck 1914
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Apachea Clarke 1941
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Athrinacia Walsingham 1911
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Barabtola Walker 1864
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Bibarrambla Clarke 1941
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Bleptochiton Turner 1947
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Brachyplatea Zeller 1887
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Chariphylla Meyrick 1921
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Comotechna Meyrick 1920
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Coptotelia Zeller 1863
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Costoma Busck 1914
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Cryptolechia Zeller 1852
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Deloryctis Meyrick 1934
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Depressaria Haworth 1811
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Depressariodes Turati 1924
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Doleromima Meyrick 1902
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Doshia Clarke 1978
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Drepanula Frolich 1828
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Eclecta Meyrick 1883
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Ecliptoloma Zeller 1877
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Ectaga Walsingham 1912
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Enchocrates Meyrick 1883
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Enteremna Meyrick 1917
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Epichostis Meyrick 1906
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Erithyma Meyrick 1914
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Eumimographe Dognin 1905
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Euprionocera Turner 1896
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Eutorna Meyrick 1889
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Exaeretia Stainton 1849
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Filinota Busck 1911
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Gnathotona Meyrick 1931
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Gonada Busck 1911
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Gonionota Zeller 1877
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Gymnoceros Turner 1946
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Habrophylax Meyrick 1931
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Haereta Turner 1947
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Hamadera Busck 1914
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Hastamea Busck 1940
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Heliostibes Zeller 1874
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Heterobathra Lower 1901
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Himmacia Clarke 1941
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Himotica Meyrick 1912
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Hyphypena Warren 1889
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Idiocrates Meyrick 1909
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Lepidozancla Turner 1916
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Levipalpus Hannemann 1953
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Loboptila Turner 1919
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Lucyna Clarke 1978
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Maesara Clarke 1968
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Melaneulia Butler 1883
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Mimozela Meyrick 1914
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Muna Clarke 1978
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Necedes Walsingahm 1912
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Nedenia Clarke 1978
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Nites Hodges 1974
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Notosara Meyrick 1890
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Nymphostola Meyrick 1883
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Octasphales Meyrick 1886
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Osmarina Clarke 1978
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Palinorsa Meyrick 1924
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Pedois Turner 1900
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Peritornenta Turner 1900
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Perzelia Clarke 1978
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Phalarotarsa Meyrick 1924
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Philtronoma Meyrick 1914
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Pholcobates Meyrick 1931
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Phytomimia Walsingham 1912
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Pisinidea Butler 1883
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Profilinota Clarke 1973
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Proteodes Meyrick 1883
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Pseudocentris Meyrick 1921
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Psittacastis Meyrick 1909
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Psorosticha Lower 1901
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Rhindoma Busck 1914
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Scoliographa Meyrick 1916
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Scorpiopsis Turner 1894
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Semioscopsis Hubner [1825]1816
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Talitha Clarke 1978
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Taruda Walker 1864
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Thalamarchella Fletcher 1940
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Thyromorpha Turner 1917
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Tonica Walker 1864
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Trycherodes Meyrick 1914
Elachistidae
(Depressariinae)
Zemiocrita Meyrick 1933
Elachistidae
(Deuterogoniinae)
Deuterogonia Rebel 1901
Elachistidae
(Deuterogoniinae)
Paradeuterogonia Saito 1989
Elachistidae
(Elachistidae)
Aristoptila Meyrick 1932
Elachistidae
(Elachistidae)
Atmozostis Meyrick 1932
Elachistidae
(Elachistidae)
Calamograptis Meyrick 1937
Elachistidae
(Elachistidae)
Cleroptila Meyrick 1914
Elachistidae
(Elachistidae)
Coelopoeta Walsingham 1907
Elachistidae
(Elachistidae)
Cryphioxena Meyrick 1921
Elachistidae
(Elachistidae)
Dicasteris Meyrick 1906
Elachistidae
(Elachistidae)
Elachista Treitschke 1833
Elachistidae
(Elachistidae)
Eretmograptis Meyrick 1938
Elachistidae
(Elachistidae)
Illants Meyrick 1921
Elachistidae
(Elachistidae)
Kumia Falkovitsh 1986
Elachistidae
(Elachistidae)
Myrrhinitis Meyrick 1913
Elachistidae
(Elachistidae)
Ogmograptis Meyrick 1935
Elachistidae
(Elachistidae)
Onceroptila Braun 1948
Elachistidae
(Elachistidae)
Paraperittia Rebel 1916
Elachistidae
(Elachistidae)
Phthinostoma Meyrick 1914
Elachistidae
(Elachistidae)
Polymetis Walsingham 1908
Elachistidae
(Elachistidae)
Proterochyta Meyrick 1918
Elachistidae
(Elachistidae)
Swezeyula Zimmerman & Bradley 1950
Elachistidae
(Elachistidae)
Symphoristis Meyrick 1918
Elachistidae
(Elachistidae fossil)
Elachistites Kozlov 1987
Elachistidae
(Elachistidae fossil)
Palaeoelachista Kozlov 1987
Elachistidae
(Elachistidae fossil)
Praemendesia Kozlov 1987
Elachistidae
(Ethmiinae)
Agrioceros Meyrick 1928
Elachistidae
(Ethmiinae)
Betroka Viette 1954
Elachistidae
(Ethmiinae)
Chrysethmia Diakonoff 1966
Elachistidae
(Ethmiinae)
Cyrictodes Meyrick 1926
Elachistidae
(Ethmiinae)
Dasyethmia Danilevsky 1969
Elachistidae
(Ethmiinae)
Erysiptila Meyrick 1914
Elachistidae
(Ethmiinae)
Ethmia Hubner [1819]1816
Elachistidae
(Ethmiinae)
Macrocirca Meyrick 1931
Elachistidae
(Ethmiinae)
Pseudethmia Clarke 1950
Elachistidae
(Ethmiinae)
Pyramidobela Braun 1923
Elachistidae
(Ethmiinae)
Sphecodora Meyrick 1920
Elachistidae
(Hypertrophinae)
Acraephnes Turner 1947
Elachistidae
(Hypertrophinae)
Allotropha Diakonoff 1954
Elachistidae
(Hypertrophinae)
Callizyga Turner 1894
Elachistidae
(Hypertrophinae)
Eomystis Meyrick 1888
Elachistidae
(Hypertrophinae)
Epithetica Turner 1923
Elachistidae
(Hypertrophinae)
Eupselia Meyrick 1880
Elachistidae
(Hypertrophinae)
Hypertropha Meyrick 1880
Elachistidae
(Hypertrophinae)
Oxythropha Diakonoff 1954
Elachistidae
(Hypertrophinae)
Peritropha Diakonoff 1954
Elachistidae
(Hypertrophinae)
Polygiton Diakonoff 1955
Elachistidae
(Hypertrophinae)
Progonica Turner 1947
Elachistidae
(Hypertrophinae)
Thudaca Walker 1864
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Aedemoses Walsingham 1912
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Agriophara Rosenstock 1885
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Amontes Viette 1958
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Anadasmus Walsingham 1897
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Anapatris Meyrick 1932
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Antaeotricha Zeller 1854
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Aphanoxena Meyrick 1915
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Aproopta Turner 1919
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Auxocrossa Zeller 1854
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Baeonoma Meyrick 1916
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Catarata Walsingham 1912
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Cerconota Meyrick 1915
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Chlamydastis Meyrick 1916
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Diastoma Moschler 1882
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Dinotropa Meyrick  
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Energia Walsingham 1912
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Eriogenes Meyrick 1925
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Eumiturga Meyrick 1925
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Falculina Zeller 1877
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Gonioterma Walsingham 1897
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Herbulotiana Viette 1954
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Hyalopseustis Meyrick 1925
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Lethata Duckworth 1964
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Loxotoma Zeller 1854
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Lychnocrates Meyrick 1926
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Menesta Clemens 1860
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Menestomorpha Walsingham 1907
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Mesoptycha Zeller 1854
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Mocquerysiella Viette 1954
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Mothonica Walsingham 1912
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Mysaromima Meyrick 1926
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Nothochalara Diakonoff 1954
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Orphnolechia Meyrick 1909
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Parascaeas Meyrick 1936
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Paraspastis Meyrick 1915
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Petalothyrsa Meyrick 1931
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Petasanthes Meyrick 1925
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Phelotropa Meyrick 1915
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Phylomictis Meyrick 1890
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Pomphocrita Meyrick 1930
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Prasolithites Meyrick 1912
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Promenesta Busck 1914
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Proscedes Diakonoff 1954
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Psephomeres Meyrick 1916
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Ptilogenes Meyrick 1917
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Rectiostoma Becker 1982
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Rhodanassa Meyrick 1915
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Setiostoma Zeller 1875
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Stenoma Zeller 1839
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Thioscelis Meyrick 1909
Elachistidae
(Stenomatinae)
Timocratica Meyrick 1912