Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: LEPIDOPTERA -moths and butterflies
Family:
COSSIDAE - carpenterworms
Scientific name: Zeuzera pyrina (Linnaeus)
Common Name: Leopard Moth


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: none
IMAGES: [Adult] [Larva]
LINKS: Fact Sheet, Images (Institut Nacional de la Researche Agronomique)