Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: THYSANOPTERA - thrips
Family:
THRIPIDAE-thrips
Scientific name: Thrips simplex (Morison)
Common Name: Gladiolus Thrips



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE: Alate
LINKS:
Fact Sheet, Images (University of Florida)
Bibliography (International Society for Pest Information)
Fact Sheet (University of Minnesota)


]