Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: ACARI - Mites
Family:
TETRANYCHIDAE -
spider mites
Scientific Name: Tetranychus urticae Koch
Common Name:
Two spotted Spider Mite


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: Adult (drawing and photo) and damage
LINKS:
Fact Sheet, Images (Virginia Tech)
Fact Sheet, Images (University of Florida)
Fact Sheet, Images (Oregon State University)