Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: ACARI - Mites
Family:
TETRANYCHIDAE -
spider mites
Scientific Name: Tetranychus mcdanieli McGregor
Common Name:
McDaniel Spider Mite


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: Life Stages (photos)
LINKS: Fact Sheet, Images (Institut Nacional de la Researche Agronomique)