Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family:
TROGOSSITIDAE -bark gnawing beetles
Scientific name: Tenebroides mauritanicus (Linnaeus)
Common Name: Cadelle



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE: Adult and Larva
LINKS: Fact Sheet, Image (???)