Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family:
CURCULIONIDAE (SCOLYTINAE) - bark and ambrosia beetles
Scientific name: Scolytus multistriatus (Marcham)
Common Name: European Elm Bark Beetle



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGES: [Adults and Damage] [Adults, Larvae, and Damage]
LINKS: