Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: DIPTERA - flies
Family:
CECIDOMYIIDAE - gall midges
Scientific name: Rhopalomyia chrysanthemi (Ahlberg)
Common Name: Chrysanthemum Gall Midge


MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE:
LINKS: