Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: ACARI - Mites
Family:
ACARIDAE

Scientific Name: Rhizoglyphus echinopus (Fumouze & Robin)
Common Name:
Bulb Mite


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: [Adult (drawing] [Adults, photo]
LINKS:
Fact Sheet, Images (Ohio State University)
Fact Sheet, Images (University of Florida)
Fact Sheet, Images (UC Davis)