Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: Diptera-flies
Family:
Tephritidae-fruit flies
Scientific name: Rhagoletis ponomella (Wash)
Common Name: Apple Maggot



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE:
LINKS: Fact Sheet, Images (University of Florida)