Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: Diptera-flies
Family:
Tephritidae-fruit flies
Scientific name: Rhagoletis completa Cresson
Common Name: Walnut Husk Fly



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE: Adult
LINKS: Taxonomic Description,Images (USDA-SEL)