Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: HOMOPTERA - leafhoppers, aphids, whiteflies, phylloxerans, and others
Family:
PSYLLIDAE - psyllids
Scientific name: Psylla pyricola Foerster
Common Name: Pear Psylla



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE:
LINKS: Fact Sheet, Images (Cornell University)