Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: DIPTERA - flies
Family:
PSILIDAE - rust flies
Scientific name: Psila rosae (Fabricius)
Common Name: Carrot Rust Fly


MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE: Adult
LINKS: Fact Sheet, Images (Institut Nacional de la Researche Agronomique)