Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family:
CURCULIONIDAE -weevils
Scientific name: Pantomorus cervinus (Boheman)
Common Name: Fuller Rose Beetle


MEM SPECIMEN DATA:

IMAGE: Adult
LINKS: Fact Sheet (North Carolina State University)