Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: ACARI - Mites
Family:
TETRANYCHIDAE -
spider mites
Scientific Name:
Panonychus ulmi (Koch)
Common Name:
European Red Mite


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: Description and Life Cycle
LINKS:
Fact Sheet, Images (Michigan State University)
Fact Sheet, Images (UC Davis)
Fact Sheet, Images (New Zealand HortNet)
Fact Sheet, Images (Virginia Tech)