Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family:
CHRYSOMELIDAE - leaf beetles
Scientific name: Oulema melanopus (Linnaeus)
Common Name: Cereal Leaf Beetle



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGES: [Adult] [Larva] [Egg]
LINKS: Fact Sheet, Images (???)