Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family:
SILVANIDAE
Scientific name: Oryzaephilus surinamensis (Linnaeus)
Common Name: Sawtoothed Grain Beetle



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE: Adult
LINKS: Fact Sheet, Image (Texas A & M)