Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: HYMENOPTERA - wasps, ants, bees
Family:
FORMICIDAE - ants
Scientific name: Monomorium pharaonis (Linnaeus)
Common Name: Pharaoh Ant



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:

IMAGES: [worker]
LINKS:
Fact Sheet, Images (Mississippi Entomological Museum)
Fact Sheet, Images (University of Florida)
Fact Sheet, Images (Longino, Evergreen State College)