Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family:
LYCTIDAE - powderpost beetles
Scientific name: Lyctus brunneus LeConte
Common Name: Brown Powderpost Beetle



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE: Adult
LINKS: