Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: DIPTERA - flies
Family:
AGROMYZIDAE - leaf mining flies
Scientific name: Liriomyza trifolii (Burgess)
Common Name: American Serpentine Leafminer



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE: Adult
LINKS: Fact Sheet (Hawaii Extension)