Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family:
CURCULIONIDAE (SCOLYTINAE) - bark and ambrosia beetles
Scientific name: Hypothenemus hampei (Ferrari)
Common Name: Coffee Berry Borer



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE:
LINKS: