Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family:
CERAMBYCIDAE - longhorned beetles
Scientific name: Hylotrupes bajulus (Linnaeus)
Common Name: Old House Borer


MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGES: [Adult] [Larva]
LINKS: