Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: LEPIDOPTERA -moths and butterflies
Family:
TORTRICIDAE
Scientific name: Grapholita molesta (Busck)
Common Name: Oriental Fruit Moth


MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
Colorado: Mesa
Michigan: Ingham
Chile: Curico

IMAGES: [Adult] [Larva]
LINKS:
Fact Sheet, Images (Virginia Tech)
Fact Sheet, Images (Michigan State Univesity)
Fact Sheet, Images (Cornell University)
Fact Sheet, Images (Institut Nacional de la Researche Agronomique)