Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: LEPIDOPTERA -moths and butterflies
Family:
PYRALIDAE
Scientific name: Ephestia elutella (Hübner)
Common Name: Tobacco Moth


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: none
IMAGES: [Adult] [Larva]
LINKS: