Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family:
CHRYSOMELIDAE - leaf beetles
Scientific name: Diabrotica undecimpunctata undecimpunctata Mannerheim
Common Name: Western Spotted Cucumber Beetle


MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
California:
Kern, Santa Barbara
Oregon: Washington

IMAGE: Adult and Larva
LINKS:
Fact Sheet (European Plant Protection Organization)
Fact Sheet, Images (UC Davis)