Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: DIPTERA - flies
Family:
ANTHOMYIIDAE - root maggots
Scientific name: Delia radicum (Linnaeus)
Common Name: Cabbage Maggot



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGES: [Adult]
LINKS: Fact Sheet, Images (Institut Nacional de la Researche Agronomique)