Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family:
CURCULIONIDAE -weevils
Scientific name: Cryptorhynchus lapathi (Linnaeus)
Common Name: Poplar and Willow Borer


MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGES: [Adult] [Adult, Larva, and Damage]
LINKS: Fact Sheet (University of British Columbia)