Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: LEPIDOPTERA -moths and butterflies
Family:
PYRALIDAE
Scientific name: Corcyra cephalonica (Stainton)
Common Name: Rice Moth


MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
none
IMAGE: Adult
LINKS: Fact Sheet, Images (millet/sorghum in Africa)