Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: ACARI - Mites
Family:
ERIOPHYIDAE
- gall mites
Scientific Name:
Colomerus vitis (Pagenstecher)
Common Name:
Grape Erineum Mite


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: Adult
LINKS: Fact Sheet, Images (Institut Nacional de la Researche Agronomique)