Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family:
CURCULIONIDAE -weevils
Scientific name: Ceutorhynchus assimilis (Paykull)
Common Name: Cabbage Seedpod Weevil

MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGES: [Adult] [Adult and Larva]
LINKS: