Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family:
CURCULIONIDAE -weevils
Scientific name: Caulophilus oryzae (Gyllenhal)
Common Name: Broadnosed Grain Weevil


MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
Florida: Dade

IMAGE: Adult, Larvae, and Damage
LINKS: Fact Sheet, Images (UC Riverside)