Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: LEPIDOPTERA -moths and butterflies
Family:
GRACILLARIIDAE
Scientific name: Caloptilia azaleella (Brants)
Common Name: Azalea Leafminer



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
Louisiana: St. Tammany
Mississippi (Map): Hinds

IMAGE: Adult
LINKS: Fact Sheet (North Carolina State University)