Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: HYMENOPTERA - wasps, ants, bees
Family:
EURYTOMIDAE - seed chalcids
Scientific name: Bruchophagus roddi (Gussakovski)
Common Name: Alfalfa Seed Chalcid




MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: Adult
LINKS:



Return to: [MEM] [Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]