Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: HYMENOPTERA - wasps, ants, bees
Family:
EURYTOMIDAE - seed chalcids
Scientific name: Bruchophagus platypterus (Walker)
Common Name: Clover Seed Chalcid



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE:
LINKS: