Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family:
CURCULIONIDAE -weevils
Scientific name: Anthonomus signatus Say
Common Name: Strawberry Bud Weevil

MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE:
LINKS: Fact Sheet, Image (University of Illinois)