Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family:
ANTHICIDAE
Scientific name: Anthicus cervinus LaFerte
Common Name: Cloudy Flower Beetle



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE:
LINKS: