Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family:
SCARABAEIDAE - scarab beetles
Scientific name: Anomala orientalis Waterhouse
Common Name: Oriental Beetle



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE:
LINKS: