Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: LEPIDOPTERA -moths and butterflies
Family:
GELECHIIDAE
Scientific name: Anarsia lineatella Zeller
Common Name: Peach Twig Borer



MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
none
IMAGE: Adult
LINKS: Fact Sheet, Images (Institut Nacional de la Researche Agronomique)