Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: ACARI - Mites
Family:
ERIOPHYIDAE
- gall mites
Scientific Name: Aculops lycopersici (Massee)
Common Name:
Tomato Russet Mite


MEM SPECIMEN DATA:
IMAGE: adult
LINKS: Fact Sheet (Hawaii Extension)