Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS)
Pests of Export Concern


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: ACARI - Mites
Family:
ERIOPHYIDAE -
gall mites
Scientific Name: Aceria guerreronis Keifer
Common Name:
Coconut Flower and Nut Mite


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: adult
LINKS: Fact Sheet, Images (University of Florida)