Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: HOMOPTERA - leafhoppers, aphids, whiteflies, phylloxerans, and others
Family: APHIDIDAE - aphids
Scientific Name: Toxoptera citricida (Kirkaldy)
Common Name: Brown Citrus Aphid


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE:
LINKS: Fact Sheet, Images