Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family: CURCULIONIDAE (SCOLYTINAE) -bark and ambrosia beetles
Scientific Name: Tomicus piniperda
Common Name: Pine Shoot Beetle


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE:
LINKS: