Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: DIPTERA - flies
Family: TIPULIDAE - crane flies
Scientific Name: Tipula spp.
Common Name: European Crane Flies



MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE:
LINKS: