Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: LEPIDOPTERA - moths and butterflies
Family: NOCTUIDAE - cutworms, owlet moths, armyworms, and others
Scientific Name: Spodotera littoralis (Boisduval)
Common Name: Egyptian Cotton Leaf Worm


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE:
LINKS: