Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family: CERAMBYCIDAE - longhorn beetles
Scientific Name: Saperda populnea
Common Name: Small Poplar Borer


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE:
LINKS: