Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: DIPTERA - flies
Family: TEPHRITIDAE - fruit flies
Scientific Name: Rhagoletis pomonella
Common Name: Apple Maggot



MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE:
LINKS: