Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: COLEOPTERA - beetles
Family: CURCULIONIDAE (SCOLYTINAE) -bark and ambrosia beetles
Scientific Name: Pityogenes bidentatus
Common Name: Bark Beetle


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: [adult]
LINKS: Fact Sheet (Forest Pest)