Cooperative Agriculture Pest Survey (CAPS) Exotic Pests


[Exotic Pest Species] [Pests of Export Concern]

 

Order: LEPIDOPTERA - moths and butterflies
Family: CRAMBIDAE - snout moths, corn borers, and other crambid moths
Scientific Name: Maruca vitrata
Common Name: Soybean Pod Borer


MEM SPECIMEN DATA: None
IMAGE: [adults] [adults]
LINKS: Fact Sheet (UK Moths)